Website Manager

HOME OF THE LADY TIGERS

Content

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

September – October

 

Sep: 22nd– 23rd(Sat-Sun)

Rose Classic

Brooklyn, NY

TBA

Oct: TBA

Gwynn Park Fall League

Brandywine, MD

TBA

November

 

13th(Tues)

Scrimmage: v. St. John’s

Washington, DC

7p

15th– 17th(Thu-Sat)

Allen Hoopfest Tournament

Dallas, TX

TBA

23rd– 25th(Fri-Sun)

BALLN Prep Thanksgiving Bash

Game 1: v. Hazel Green (AL)

Game 2: v. Madison Academy (AL)

Huntsville, AL

6p

1:30p

28th(Wed)

4x Jamboree

Bishop Ireton

Parkdale HS

Fairmont Heights HS

*HOME

5p

December

 

 

 

1st(Sat)

@ TPLS

Richmond, VA

TBA

4th(Tues)

v. Institute of Notre Dame

*HOME

7p

8th(Sat)

v. Great Bridge Christian

*HOME

3p

12th(Wed)

v. TC Williams

*HOME

7:30p

14Th-15th(Fri-Sat)

She Got Game Classic

Game1: v. West Oaks Academy (FL)

Game 2: v. Bishop McNamara

Forestville, MD

TBA

TBA

18th– 22nd(Tues-Fri)

NIKE TOC

Phoenix, AZ

TBA

27th– 29th(Thu-Sat)

Boo Williams Christmas Tournament

Hampton, VA

TBA

January

 

5th- (Sat)

New Year’s Resolution Challenge

Paterson, NJ

TBA

6h(Sun)

Blue Star Media Showcase

Philadelphia, PA

TBA

9th(Wed)

v. TPLS

*HOME

7p

12th(Sat)

Public v Private: Polly (B-more)

Baltimore, MD

TBA

15h(Tues)

v. Wilson HS

*HOME

7p

18th(Fri)

Play 4 Kay

v. TBA

Brooklyn, NY

TBA

19th-20th(Sat-Sun)

MLK Showcase

Game 1: v. Westlake (GA)

Game 2: v. Manchester United (NJ)

Brooklyn, NY

TBA

29th(Tues)

v. Bishop Ireton

*HOME

7p

February

 

2nd(Sat)

v. Carvel Academy

*HOME

3p

5th(Tues)

@ National Christian

Ft Washington, MD

7p

9th(Sat)

***SENIOR NIGHT***

v. The Patrick School

*HOME

7p

13th(Wed)

v. Rock Creek Academy

*HOME

7p

18th– 22nd(Tues-Fri)

***NACA NATIONALS***

Dayton, TN

TBA

March

 

(Feb) 28th- 2nd(Thu-Sat)

BISHOP WALSH GIRLS INVITATIONAL TOURNEY

Cumberland, MD

TBA

29th– 30th(Fri – Sat)

GEICO HIGH SCHOOL NATIONALS

New York, NY

TBA

 

 

 

 

Coaching Staff

 

Sam Caldwell

Michelle Watts

Lauren Cooper

Reggie Bailey

Head Coach

Associate Head Coach

Assistant Coach

Strength & Conditioning

(240)535-5655

(202)246-4776

(301)257-3205

(202)669-6101

[email protected].org

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]